NORTH YORK STORM JUNIOR HOCKEYU22 ELITE · NORTH YORK, ONTARIO
All history

NORTH YORK STORM JUNIOR · SEASON ARCHIVE

2024–25.

Junior roster, regular-season statistics and team staff.

REGULAR SEASON

The season in numbers.

Games played
42
Wins
22
Losses
20
Ties
0
Points
64
Goals for
115
Goals against
111

Official league totals, including overtime and shootout decisions. Regular-season games only.

2024–25 · 20 LISTED PLAYERS

Roster & player statistics.

2024–25 regular-season skaters
#PlayerGPGAPTSPIM
44Maria Mikaelyan4234205456
4Jasper Petro421126378
34Riley Del Monte4110253514
92Abbygayle Fletcher4210233350
7Ava Assinewai4210142420
88Kira Rowe351131412
22Kathryn Downey404101437
11Samantha Brown423111420
27Noa Marincola42381114
21Breazzlyn Taylor4172926
33Geneva Tan-Roy4252727
17Victoria Careri4215628
12Alyssia Jamal3114538
3Jordan McQuade301348
71Kyana Mitchell351348
9Laryssa Mayer1903328
14Claire Mallett292136
72Kaitlin Bayer4221370
2024–25 goaltenders
#NameGPWLTMINGASASVSV%GAASO
29Lainey Van Vlack2081001026:14424834410.9132.463
1Silia Gregg17760911:49413793380.8922.701

2024–25 TEAM STAFF

Behind the bench.

Head Coach

Dan Del Monte