NORTH YORK STORM JUNIOR HOCKEYU22 ELITE · NORTH YORK, ONTARIO
All history

NORTH YORK STORM JUNIOR · SEASON ARCHIVE

2023–24.

Junior roster and regular-season statistics from the original league record.

REGULAR SEASON

The season in numbers.

Games played
40
Wins
16
Losses
23
Ties
1
Points
50
Goals for
69
Goals against
105

Official league totals, including overtime and shootout decisions. Regular-season games only.

2023–24 · 20 LISTED PLAYERS

Roster & player statistics.

2023–24 regular-season skaters
#PlayerGPGAPTSPIM
34Riley Del Monte3310122210
95Natasha Lange385152036
4Jasper Petro376111728
11Jamie Porter39861422
44Kira Rowe40841216
23Emma Lichterman26191058
22Sophia Luciano40281030
19Kate Custance3844842
21Leonie Bottcher3917810
88Emise Grande4035812
6Abigail Tape4052732
12Alyssia Jamal3315620
7Emmi-Lee Hanack3541518
39Mya Berezny401456
15Kennedy Jackson4013410
77Abbey Pileggi332132
3Jordan McQuade3702212
10Mandela Scullion4002210
2023–24 goaltenders
#NameGPWLTMINGASASVSV%GAASO
33Rylee Eno14380819:54354914560.9292.572
27Brenna McNamara9540505:32272982710.9093.211